Run For The Dream - Indoor Track & Field                    
                     Got Milk CA State Youth Champioships                      
                     Fresno Save Mart Center   - 2/16/2015                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash K-4th
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   412 Bella Perez            Modesto Elite           8.60       8.39   1 
  2   351 Ayianna Smith          Clovis Jets             7.96       8.83   1 
  3   356 Sydnie Vanek           Clovis Jets             7.90       8.85   1 
  4   352 Emma Steinhardt        Clovis Jets                        8.95   2 
  5   461 Maya Woolforde         Unattached                         9.16   2 
  6   354 Ainsley-Kate Unruh     Clovis Jets                        9.31   2 
  7   358 Kaylin Wheeler         Clovis Jets                        9.67   2 
  8   316 Maddie Brister         Clovis Jets                        9.83   3 
  9   302 Willow Armstrong       Angels TC                          9.93   2 
 10   411 Jaida Lowe             Modesto Elite          10.40      10.01   1 
 11   326 Allie Harris           Clovis Jets                       10.05   3 
 12   385 London Soles           Great Oak                         10.32   3 
 13   410 Jasmine Grammatico     Modesto Elite          11.13      10.66   1 
 14   409 Grace Ballance         Modesto Elite                     10.99   3 
 
Girls 4x145 Meter Relay K-4th
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis Jets  'A'                                             1:38.54  
     1) 356 Sydnie Vanek                2) 354 Ainsley-Kate Unruh         
     3) 352 Emma Steinhardt             4) 351 Ayianna Smith              
  2 Clovis Jets  'B'                                             1:49.10  
     1) 326 Allie Harris                2) 316 Maddie Brister             
     3) 355 Annakay Unruh               4) 358 Kaylin Wheeler             
  3 Modesto Elite  'A'                                           1:53.60  
     1) 409 Grace Ballance              2) 410 Jasmine Grammatico         
     3) 411 Jaida Lowe                  4) 412 Bella Perez                
 
Girls Long Jump Standing K-4th
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   411 Jaida Lowe             Modesto Elite                   5-01.00      1.54m 
  2   412 Bella Perez            Modesto Elite                   5-00.00      1.52m 
  3   409 Grace Ballance         Modesto Elite                   4-00.00      1.21m 
  3   410 Jasmine Grammatico     Modesto Elite                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   446 Jamya Brice            Unattached              7.70       7.79   1 
  2   387 Yanise Harris          iFast                   8.91       8.09   1 
  3   307 Lauren Hiltbrunner     CA Performance          8.16       8.13   1 
  4   363 Kalani Hardway         Dream Team              8.20       8.24   2 
  5   322 Francesca Garcia       Clovis Jets             7.20       8.26   1 
  6   426 Haley Johnson          Run Heat                8.35       8.33   2 
  7   353 Molly Streich          Clovis Jets             7.40       8.34   1 
  8   345 Jasmine Phipps         Clovis Jets             7.34       8.44   2 
  9   318 Camile Caviglia        Clovis Jets             7.12       8.49   1 
 10   327 Lindsey Harris         Clovis Jets             7.65       8.57   2 
 11   491 Lauren Reed            Unattached                         8.61   2 
 12   328 Alyssa Hayashi         Clovis Jets                        8.62   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   387 Yanise Harris          iFast                             49.40  
  2   426 Haley Johnson          Run Heat               48.24      50.00  
  3   307 Lauren Hiltbrunner     CA Performance         47.99      50.48  
  4       Eason Dejalysse        Unattached                        51.12  
  5   386 Olivia Harris          iFast                  50.80      53.08  
  6   327 Lindsey Harris         Clovis Jets            44.64      53.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Madison Denny          Unattached           2:46.94    3:14.25  
  2   455 Jayden Jackson LeB     Unattached                      3:22.58  
  3   395 Kayli Gonzales         McFarland                       3:23.78  
  4   333 Olivia Koop            Clovis Jets          2:48.00    3:30.81  
  5   397 Kaitlyn Herenadez      McFarland                       3:33.14  
  6   444 Taylin Bowen           Unattached           3:12.00    3:48.87  
  7   357 Alyssa Wheeler         Clovis Jets                     3:49.43  
  8   454 Sarah Kam              Unattached                      4:03.96  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Madison Denny          Unattached           5:26.04    5:49.78  
  2   396 Hilda Gonzalez         McFarland                       6:04.73  
  3   477 Erika Guzman           Valley Coyotes       5:58.00    6:13.50  
  4   447 Ginz Chavez            Unattached                      6:18.92  
  5   343 Miliana Perez          Clovis Jets                     6:20.54  
  6   437 Belle Sachse           SCXC                 6:12.90    6:21.13  
  7   386 Olivia Harris          iFast                6:11.00    6:35.60  
  8   348 Annaka Reed            Clovis Jets                     6:43.79  
  9   350 Allie Shook            Clovis Jets          7:09.22    6:53.52  
 10   394 Davianna Diaz          McFarland                       7:08.71  
 11   481 Gabriela Mendez        Valley Elite                    7:28.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   419 Stephanie Miller       OC Heat                10.50      10.51  
  2   455 Jayden Jackson LeB     Unattached                        11.31  
 
Girls 4x145 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis Jets  'B'                                             1:29.07  
     1) 327 Lindsey Harris              2) 314 Samantha Arias             
     3) 318 Camile Caviglia             4) 345 Jasmine Phipps             
  2 Clovis Jets  'A'                                             1:30.96  
     1) 322 Francesca Garcia            2) 353 Molly Streich              
     3) 328 Alyssa Hayashi              4) 333 Olivia Koop                
  3 McFarland  'A'                                               1:38.20  
     1) 394 Davianna Diaz               2) 395 Kayli Gonzales             
     3) 396 Hilda Gonzalez              4) 397 Kaitlyn Herenadez          
 
Girls High Jump Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   336 Makayla McMahon        Clovis Jets          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2   455 Jayden Jackson LeB     Unattached                      4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   363 Kalani Hardway         Dream Team           4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   323 Nevada Garcia          Clovis Jets          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  5   477 Erika Guzman           Valley Coyotes                  4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Long Jump Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   336 Makayla McMahon        Clovis Jets            3.91m      4.34m   14-03.00 
  2   363 Kalani Hardway         Dream Team             4.12m      4.04m   13-03.25 
  3   387 Yanise Harris          iFast                  3.91m      3.98m   13-00.75 
  4   328 Alyssa Hayashi         Clovis Jets            4.60m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  5   331 Autumn Jensen          Clovis Jets            3.68m      3.87m   12-08.50 
  6   471 Alexis Gonzalez        Valley Coyotes                    3.77m   12-04.50 
  7   390 Bianca Pedrani         Leap Squad             4.03m      3.75m   12-03.75 
  8   491 Lauren Reed            Unattached                        3.64m   11-11.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   331 Autumn Jensen          Clovis Jets            6.42m      7.68m   25-02.50 
  2   471 Alexis Gonzalez        Valley Coyotes                    6.03m   19-09.50 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   403 Nylah Hassaan          Minds in Motion         7.34       7.75   1 
  2   482 Jazmaine Ervin         Yellow Jackets                     7.83   2 
  3   445 Jailah Brice           Unattached              7.80       7.84   1 
  4   349 Davieon Robinson       Clovis Jets             6.81       7.85   1 
  5   416 Gentry Gillian         OC Heat                 7.91       8.05   1 
  6   344 Lisa Petz              Clovis Jets                        8.06   2 
  7   438 Angelina Del Tessa     Sierra Foothill                    8.08   2 
  8   424 Boyer Troi-Maddiso     Plyometric Fusio        7.70       8.21   1 
  9   420 Lauryn Simons          OC Heat                 8.40       8.32   2 
 10   415 Madison Carroll        OC Heat                 8.32       8.44   2 
 11   359 Jada Windfield         Clovis Jets             7.20       8.47   1 
 12   366 Maxine Snowden         Dream Team              8.68       8.65   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   460 Page Sefreid           Unattached                        45.52   3 
  2   403 Nylah Hassaan          Minds in Motion        43.30      45.58   1 
  3   320 Emone Fuller           Clovis Jets            43.89      46.45   1 
  4   388 Yasmin Harris          iFast                             46.75   3 
  5   416 Gentry Gillian         OC Heat                44.23      47.06   1 
  6   438 Angelina Del Tessa     Sierra Foothill                   47.12   3 
  7   467 Alejandra Zirmeno      USA Wings              48.69      47.87   2 
  8   420 Lauryn Simons          OC Heat                46.61      48.77   2 
  9   306 Robin Bremmer          CA Performance         46.23      49.34   2 
 10   338 Samara Moore           Clovis Jets            44.50      49.74   1 
 11   418 Kaitlin Handler        OC Heat                46.02      51.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   392 Deviana Sallcedo       McFarland            2:27.00    2:27.37  
  2   453 Kelli Hines            OC Heat              2:30.00    2:27.63  
  3   440 Lindsay Calderon       S.C. RoadRunners     2:34.00    2:33.97  
  4   306 Robin Bremmer          CA Performance       2:39.00    2:35.42  
  5   442 Gabriela Rivera        S.C. RoadRunners     2:38.00    2:44.95  
  6   418 Kaitlin Handler        OC Heat              2:42.36    2:50.31  
  7   342 Meghan Nabors          Clovis Jets          2:48.27    2:51.30  
  8   380 Sophie Mendelson       Grass Roots          2:46.00    2:53.19  
  9   335 Kesha McDermott        Clovis Jets          2:37.78    2:58.88  
 --   439 Abigail Mader          Sierra Foothill                     DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   392 Deviana Sallcedo       McFarland            5:20.00    5:29.71  
  2   453 Kelli Hines            OC Heat              5:34.00    5:30.41  
  3   490 Marina Soeres          Oak Hill Racing                 5:39.68  
  4   310 Katherine Flathon      Cal Heat                        5:51.77  
  5   442 Gabriela Rivera        S.C. RoadRunners     5:57.00    5:58.55  
  6   440 Lindsay Calderon       S.C. RoadRunners     5:41.00    6:03.41  
  7   342 Meghan Nabors          Clovis Jets          5:44.74    6:04.02  
  8   335 Kesha McDermott        Clovis Jets          6:18.66    6:12.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   388 Yasmin Harris          iFast                  10.20       9.21   1 
  2   370 Bailey Charmae         Fresno Flyers           9.10       9.47   1 
  3   420 Lauryn Simons          OC Heat                10.54      10.72   1 
  4   415 Madison Carroll        OC Heat                10.71      11.12   2 
  5   424 Boyer Troi-Maddiso     Plyometric Fusio        9.10      11.55   1 
 
Girls 4x145 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis Jets  'A'                                             1:21.43  
     1) 320 Emone Fuller                2) 344 Lisa Petz                  
     3) 349 Davieon Robinson            4) 347 Beth Pouliot               
  2 OC Heat  'A'                                                 1:24.00  
     1) 415 Madison Carroll             2) 416 Gentry Gillian             
     3) 418 Kaitlin Handler             4) 420 Lauryn Simons              
 
Girls High Jump Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   347 Beth Pouliot           Clovis Jets            1.37m       1.25      0.03m 
  2   403 Nylah Hassaan          Minds in Motion        1.42m       1.25      0.03m 
  3   435 Renee Keenan           SCXC                   1.27m       1.00      0.02m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   388 Yasmin Harris          iFast                           7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   320 Emone Fuller           Clovis Jets            4.80m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  2   380 Sophie Mendelson       Grass Roots            4.61m      4.69m   15-04.75 
  3   467 Alejandra Zirmeno      USA Wings              4.52m      4.54m   14-10.75 
  4   415 Madison Carroll        OC Heat                4.16m      3.87m   12-08.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   303 Rebecca Hampton        Angels TC              8.00m      9.43m   30-11.25 
  2   458 Xitlaly Neri           Unattached             8.40m      8.97m   29-05.25 
  3   400 Ajah Hassaan           Minds in Motion        7.34m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash K-4th
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   337 Maddox Merlo           Clovis Jets             8.02       8.66   1 
  2   319 Allison Dilbie         Clovis Jets             7.82       8.74   1 
  3   329 Mason Hodges           Clovis Jets             7.98       8.89   1 
  4   421 Kadar Freeman          Plyometric Fusio        9.10       8.97   2 
  5   371 Noel Felix III         Fresno Flyers                      9.00   3 
  6   339 Jaden Mora             Clovis Jets                        9.12   4 
  7   330 Joshua Izuna           Clovis Jets            14.90       9.26   2 
  8   365 Sterling Knighten      Dream Team              9.45       9.29   2 
  9   469 Tristan Bouvet         Valley Coyotes          8.25       9.30   1 
 10   372 Jayleaun Finn          Fresno Flyers           8.15       9.43   1 
 11   384 Jordan Soles           Great Oak                          9.66   3 
 12   374 Khalil Williams        Fresno Flyers                      9.81   4 
 13   361 Jayden Gibbs           Dream Team              9.88       9.97   2 
 14   304 Isaiah Marshal         Angels TC                         10.16   3 
 15   485 Joshuan Banks          Valley Coyotes                    10.68   3 
 16   475 MiguelAngel Gonzal     Valley Coyotes                    16.04   3 
 
Boys 4x145 Meter Relay K-4th
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis Jets  'B'                                             1:32.67  
     1) 337 Maddox Merlo                2) 329 Mason Hodges               
     3) 339 Jaden Mora                  4) 312 Cameron Aguilar            
  2 Clovis Jets  'A'                                             1:35.34  
     1) 330 Joshua Izuna                2) 313 Dilibie Allison            
     3) 346 Paul Porter                 4) 324 Tyler Gonos                
  3 Valley Coyotes  'A'                                          2:27.33  
     1) 469 Tristan Bouvet              2) 472 Eduardo Gonzalez           
     3) 475 MiguelAngel Gonzalez        4) 485 Joshuan Banks              
 
Boys Long Jump Standing K-4th
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   425 Rustin Mirghavami      Portola Hills TC                6-02.00      1.87m 
  1   371 Noel Felix III         Fresno Flyers                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   339 Jaden Mora             Clovis Jets                     5-09.00      1.75m 
  4   373 Jayleayn Finn          Fresno Flyers                   5-06.00      1.67m 
  5   374 Khalil Williams        Fresno Flyers                   5-05.00      1.65m 
  6   469 Tristan Bouvet         Valley Coyotes                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  7   485 Joshuan Banks          Valley Coyotes                  4-09.00      1.44m 
  8   486 Malakai Webb           Valley Coyotes                  4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Elementary
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   360 Xavier Worthy          Clovis Jets            13.18       7.55   3 
  2   401 Naseem F. Hassaan      Minds in Motion         7.55       7.71   1 
  3   332 Nathan Johnson         Clovis Jets             7.72       7.84   1 
  4   340 Daniel Murray          Clovis Jets             7.20       7.95   1 
  5   413 Tyler Streeter         Modesto Elite           7.60       8.02   1 
  6   448 Frederick Clark Jr     Unattached              8.11       8.05   2 
  7   341 Jack Nabors            Clovis Jets             7.05       8.08   1 
  8   362 John Gibbs             Dream Team              8.22       8.11   2 
  9   389 Ryan Rivituso          iS5AC                   8.36       8.24   3 
 10   422 Semaj Freeman          Plyometric Fusio        7.90       8.27   2 
 11   369 Charles Bailey III     Fresno Flyers                      8.34   3 
 12   334 Malik Lee              Clovis Jets             7.80       8.37   2 
 13   425 Rustin Mirghavami      Portola Hills TC                   8.38   2 
 14   402 Naseer K. Hassaan      Minds in Motion         7.94       8.55   2 
 15   423 Jordan McIntyre        Plyometric Fusio        8.50       9.18   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Elementary
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   448 Frederick Clark Jr     Unattached             44.96      44.96   1 
  2   340 Daniel Murray          Clovis Jets            43.56      45.42   1 
  3   401 Naseem F. Hassaan      Minds in Motion        43.22      45.59   1 
  4   389 Ryan Rivituso          iS5AC                  47.31      46.52   2 
  5   422 Semaj Freeman          Plyometric Fusio       44.21      47.52   1 
  6   404 Kevin Seals            Minds in Motion        44.10      48.88   1 
  7   375 Sebastian Belo         Grass Roots            47.10      50.49   2 
  8   402 Naseer K. Hassaan      Minds in Motion        43.30      50.62   1 
  9   417 Dylan Handler          OC Heat                50.31      52.16   2 
 10   423 Jordan McIntyre        Plyometric Fusio       46.90      52.23   2 
 11   308 Ethan Stinett          CA Performance         49.47      53.16   2 
 12   325 Josh Hall              Clovis Jets                       55.37   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   457 Mathew Medrano         Unattached           2:28.00    2:29.56  
  2   389 Ryan Rivituso          iS5AC                2:29.30    2:31.28  
  3   375 Sebastian Belo         Grass Roots          2:25.00    2:32.87  
  4   441 Antonio Diaz           S.C. RoadRunners     2:26.00    2:36.03  
  5   429 Luke Reiss             San Luis Obispo      2:48.00    2:36.03  
  6   459 Diego Ramirez          Unattached                      3:09.06  
  7   399 Immanuel Rodriguez     McFarland                       3:09.27  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   450 Brendan Dishion        Unattached           5:25.00    5:18.30  
  2   452 Mitch Groff            Unattached           5:15.23    5:18.31  
  3   379 Jack Lawson            Grass Roots          5:21.00    5:28.43  
  4   441 Antonio Diaz           S.C. RoadRunners     5:27.00    5:32.08  
  5   308 Ethan Stinett          CA Performance       5:32.00    5:40.86  
  6   321 Collin Galaviz         Clovis Jets          5:28.00    6:08.79  
  7   312 Cameron Aguilar        Clovis Jets          5:31.00    6:30.57  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   422 Semaj Freeman          Plyometric Fusio        9.40       9.57  
 
Boys 4x145 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis Jets  'A'                                             1:29.06  
     1) 360 Xavier Worthy               2) 341 Jack Nabors                
     3) 340 Daniel Murray               4) 332 Nathan Johnson             
 
Boys High Jump Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   362 John Gibbs             Dream Team             1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  2   423 Jordan McIntyre        Plyometric Fusio       1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  3       Canaan Campbell        Unattached                        1.27m    4-02.00 
  4   324 Tyler Gonos            Clovis Jets            1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   362 John Gibbs             Dream Team          15-03.00   15-08.00      4.77m 
  2   404 Kevin Seals            Minds in Motion     15-01.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
  3   332 Nathan Johnson         Clovis Jets         14-04.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
  4   368 Fred Wolford           Dream Team                     13-08.00      4.16m 
  5   369 Charles Bailey III     Fresno Flyers       14-00.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
  5   402 Naseer K. Hassaan      Minds in Motion     14-07.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
  7       Canaan Campbell        Unattached                     13-02.00      4.01m 
  8   313 Dilibie Allison        Clovis Jets         13-05.50   13-01.50      4.00m 
  9   417 Dylan Handler          OC Heat                        10-07.00      3.22m 
 
Boys Shot Put Elementary
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   368 Fred Wolford           Dream Team          23-11.00       7.75      0.19m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   465 Ian Kelly              USA Wings               6.28       6.90   1 
  2   463 Adrian Almendarez      USA Wings               6.48       6.97   1 
  3   315 Nathaniel Barry        Clovis Jets            11.77       7.02   1 
  4   488 Leanord Glass          Valley Coyotes          6.50       7.17   1 
  5   487 Randy Jordan           USA Wings               6.63       7.17   1 
  6   309 Alejandro Ortiz        Ca. Condors             7.20       7.27   2 
  7   431 Anthony Cornejo        Santa Fe TC             7.47       7.35   2 
  8   434 Matthew Takata         Santa Fe TC             7.50       7.43   2 
  9   484 Malcolm Clemons        Oakland Pal             6.90       7.51   1 
 10   451 Caleb Foster           Unattached                         7.94   2 
 11   489 Parion Jackson         Valley Coyotes          7.20       8.02   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   463 Adrian Almendarez      USA Wings              37.81      42.12  
  2   315 Nathaniel Barry        Clovis Jets            39.99      42.27  
  3   309 Alejandro Ortiz        Ca. Condors            40.30      42.68  
  4   433 Jalen Robledo          Santa Fe TC            41.85      43.20  
  5   484 Malcolm Clemons        Oakland Pal                       47.69  
  6   434 Matthew Takata         Santa Fe TC            40.79      61.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   383 Ryan Shields           Great Oak            2:18.00    2:22.36  
  2   432 Alex Kepler            Santa Fe TC          2:24.00    2:23.75  
  3   436 Patrick Riley          SCXC                 2:29.00    2:31.21  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   406 Jesus Guzman           Mission Middle       4:46.00    4:51.08  
  2   377 John Jesek             Grass Roots          4:47.75    4:52.73  
  3   407 Isalas Ramirez         Mission Middle       4:49.00    4:56.24  
  4   408 Kevin Ramos            Mission Middle       4:49.00    5:00.73  
  5   383 Ryan Shields           Great Oak            4:57.00    5:08.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   465 Ian Kelly              USA Wings               8.69       8.63  
  2   317 Stanley Cain           Clovis Jets            15.79       8.83  
  3   451 Caleb Foster           Unattached                         9.48  
 
Boys 4x145 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 USA Wings  'A'                                                 73.16  
     1) 463 Adrian Almendarez           2) 464 Zachery Glick              
     3) 465 Ian Kelly                   4) 466 Steven Leitz               
  2 Santa Fe TC  'A'                                               74.90  
     1) 431 Anthony Cornejo             2) 432 Alex Kepler                
     3) 433 Jalen Robledo               4) 434 Matthew Takata             
  3 Grass Roots Athletics  'A'                                     77.88  
     1) 382 Miles Santos                2) 381 Jacob Parra                
     3) 378 John Jezek                  4) 376 Luis Chavez                
 
Boys High Jump Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   464 Zachery Glick          USA Wings            5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   317 Stanley Cain           Clovis Jets          5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   479 Austin Hole            Valley Coyotes                  5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   462 Samuel Wright          Unattached                     12-00.00      3.65m 
  2   479 Austin Hole            Valley Coyotes                  8-06.00      2.59m 
  3   414 Blake Hall             NAPVA                           8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   488 Leanord Glass          Valley Coyotes                    5.42m   17-09.50 
  2   391 Titan Ruotolo          Leap Squad             5.08m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  3   484 Malcolm Clemons        Oakland Pal            5.00m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  4   451 Caleb Foster           Unattached             5.05m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  5   309 Alejandro Ortiz        Ca. Condors            4.89m      4.74m   15-06.75 
  6   489 Parion Jackson         Valley Coyotes                    4.51m   14-09.75 
  7   487 Randy Jordan           USA Wings              5.43m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 --   465 Ian Kelly              USA Wings              5.66m       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   468 Joseph Bonner          Valley Coyotes                   10.92m   35-10.00 
  2   476 Ricardo Gonzalez       Valley Coyotes                    7.30m   23-11.50 
  3   364 Billy Jay              Dream Team             7.72m      4.40m   14-05.25